Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more
Play_to_Learn_Web_Banner

tsts

 
 Facebook-Icon     instagram-Logo-PNG-Transparent-Background-download

USTA Hawaii Pacific Section
1888 Kalakaua Ave, C-309
Honolulu, Hawaii 96815
 

 

President's Day Jr. Section Championships Results

Over 320 juniors competed in the President's Day Junior Section Championships, February 17-20 at the Central Oahu Regional Park. 

 

Boys Sportsmanship Award Winner:      Reyn Miyagawa

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-31

 

 

Girls Sportsmanship Award Winner:    Jade Brilhante

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-32

 

 

Boys' 12 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-37

    CHAMPIONS -     Gabriel Eldridge / Justin Frattarelli  (right)

    FINALISTS -         Mark Fitzgerald / Michael Fitzgerald (left)

 

 

Boys' 12 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-18

    CHAMPIONS -     Andre Ajed

    FINALISTS -         Michael Fitzgerald (pictured) 

 

 

Boys' 14 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-22

    CHAMPIONS -     Riley Visaya / Azuma Visaya (left)

    FINALISTS -         Andrew Somerville / Scott Wu (right)

 

 

Boys' 14 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-61

    CHAMPIONS -     Azuma Visaya (left)

    FINALISTS -         Carlo-Marco Argones (right)

 

 

Boys' 16 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-41

    CHAMPIONS -     Scott Yamamoto / Jathniel Alvarico (right)

    FINALISTS -         Cody Ching / Leyton Ramos (left)

 

 

Boys' 16 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-3

    CHAMPIONS -     Max Hoffman (left)

    FINALISTS -         Cody Ching (right)

 

 

Boys' 18 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-29

    CHAMPIONS -     Jordan Azuma / Phuc Huynh (right)

    FINALISTS -         Andre Ilagan / Reyn Miyagawa (left)

 

 

Boys' 18 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-2

    CHAMPIONS -     Andre Ilagan (left)

    FINALISTS -         Phuc Huynh (right)

 

 

Girls' 12 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-34

    CHAMPIONS -     Jazlyn Miyamura / Julia Visaya (left)

    FINALISTS -         Jade Brilhante / Haley  Teramoto (right)

 

 

Girls' 12 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-25

    CHAMPIONS -     Jazlyn Miyamura (right)

    FINALISTS -         Julia Visaya (left)

 

 

Girls' 14 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-57

    CHAMPIONS -     Annika Alcon / Jacqueline O'Neill (left)

    FINALISTS -         Alexandra Centra / Cosette Wu (right)

 

 

Girls' 16 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-54

    CHAMPIONS -     Maile Brilhante / Trystin Lopes (right)

    FINALISTS -         Alexis Matsunaga / Kianna Oda (left)

 

 

Girls' 16 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-10

    CHAMPIONS -     Kianna Oda (right)

    FINALISTS -         Trystin Lopes (left)

 

 

Girls' 18 Doubles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-50

    CHAMPIONS -     Tristen Bryant-Otake / Alyssia Fossorier (right)

    FINALISTS -         Katreina Corpuz / Jaylee Yasunaga (left)

 

 

Girls' 18 Singles:

 

Feb_2017_DT_Winners-52

    CHAMPIONS -     Alyssia Fossorier (pictured)

    FINALISTS -         Taylor Lau

 

 

For complete results: Click Here

 

All Photo Credit: Mike Mock

 

 

Back

 


 

Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
 
 
 
 
Close